Website Manager

High Country Soccer Association

Teams & Schedules

Travel Programs are powered by


Tournament dates and locations listed at the bottom of the page!


U11B AVALANCHE Navy - TEAM SCHEDULE
Coach: Daniel Ames, [email protected]   Manager: Shannon Ogden and Rachel Kimack
Practices: Monday 5:15, Wednesday 5:15   Tournaments: TESC, KOTM


U11B AVALANCHE Red - TEAM SCHEDULE

Coach: Ash Morgan, [email protected]   Manager: Fran Franca
Practices: Monday 5:15, Wednesday 5:15 (Field 1)   Tournaments: TESC, KOTM


U11G AVALANCHE - TEAM SCHEDULE
Coach: Ash Morgan, [email protected]   Manager: Kristin Sevensky, [email protected]
Practices: Tuesday 5:15, Thursday 5:15    Tournaments: TESC, KOTM


U12B AVALANCHE Navy PLUS - TEAM SCHEDULE
Coach: Marco Fonesca, [email protected]   Manager: Alecia Jackson
Practices: Monday 5:15, Tuesday 5:15, Thursday 5:15   Tournaments: Boys Southern Soccer Showcase, TESC, KOTM


U12G AVALANCHE PLUS - TEAM SCHEDULE
Coach: Wayne Cable   Manager: Miranda Cable
Practices: Tuesday 5:15, Wednesday 5:15, Thursday 5:15   Tournaments: Jack Frost, TESC, KOTM


U13B UNITED Gold PLUS - TEAM SCHEDULE
Coach: Trey Boggs, [email protected]   Manager: Ash Morgan and Ed Williamson
Practices: Monday 5:15, Tuesday 6:45 (Field 1), Thursday 5:15   Tournaments: Boys Southern Soccer Showcase, FusionFest, KOTM


U13B UNITED Black - TEAM SCHEDULE
Coach: Jordan Brown   Manager: Susan Mervin, [email protected]
Practices: Tuesday 6:45 (Field 1), Wednesday 6:45 (Field 1)  Tournaments: TESC, KOTM


U13G UNITED - TEAM SCHEDULE
Coach: Aaron Hall, [email protected]    Manager: Jennifer Flores
Practices: Tuesday 6:45, Thursday 5:15   Tournaments: TESC, KOTM


U14B UNITED -TEAM SCHEDULE 
Coach: Kevin Arguello, [email protected]  Manager: Sam Painter, [email protected]
Practices: Monday 6:45, Wednesday 6:45 (Field 1)  Tournaments: TESC, KOTM


U14G UNITED - TEAM SCHEDULE

Coach: Erin Barcal, [email protected]  Manager: Candice Trexler and Jackie Dyer
Practices: Tuesday 6:45, Thursday 6:45   Tournaments: TESC, KOTM


U15B UNITED GOLD - TEAM SCHEDULE
Coach: Shane Calvert, [email protected]   Manager: Becky Acton and Steve White
Practices: Monday 6:45, Tuesday 5:15, Wednesday 5:15   Tournaments: TESC, KOTM, TBD


U15B UNITED BLACK - TEAM SCHEDULE
Coach: Aaron Hall  Manager: Jay Womack
Practices: Wednesday 6:45, Thursday 6:45   Tournaments: TESC, KOTM


U16G UNITED
Coach: Marco Fonesca, [email protected]   Manager: Maegan Furman and Gail Sears
Practices: Fall Only   Tournaments: Appalachian Classic, PYSL Shootout


U17B UNITED - TEAM SCHEDULE

Coach
: Alex McGrath and Ava Dawson    Manager: AJ Best and Kevin Tincher
Practices: Tuesday 6:45 (Field 1), Wednesday 6:45    Tournaments: TESC, TDB


U18B UNITED - TEAM SCHEDULE

Coach: Trey Boggs   Manager: Lori Combs, [email protected]
Practices: Monday 6:45, Tuesday 6:45 (Field 1), Thursday 6:45   Tournaments:  Boys Southern Soccer Showcase, FusionFest, Kepner Cup 





Spring 2020 TOURNAMENT DATES
Jack Frost Feb 15th and 16th 
Boys Sothern Soccer Showcase Feb 22nd and 23rd
Fusionfest April 17th, 18th, and 19th
TESC - Beat the Heat in Winston Salem April 25th ad 26th
King Of the Mountain May 16th and 17th

Copyright © 2020 High Country Soccer Association
High Country Soccer Association
Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In